Estimated value
£375,047
Median £3,319/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £390,000£495,000
Estimated value: £375,047Last sold (Aug 2025): £365,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near IP14 4US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 CASTELL ROAD IP14 4US · Detached | Sept 2025 | £465,000 | 129 | £3,605 | B | 91% |
3 CASTELL ROAD IP14 4US · Detached | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 113 | £3,319 | B | 89% |
8 MARSHALLS MEADOW IP14 4DX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 124 | £3,992 | B | 86% |
24 DRURY CLOSE IP14 1FS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 122 | £3,197 | B | 86% |
11 SONG THRUSH CLOSE IP14 5WG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £317,000 | 114 | £2,781 | C | 83% |
38 FIELDFARE CLOSE IP14 5UJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £437,500 | 128 | £3,418 | B | 83% |
11 WELHAM CLOSE IP14 3FJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 113 | £3,363 | B | 83% |
31 DEVON ROAD IP14 4BZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 129 | £3,217 | C | 82% |
6 THE BRICKFIELDS IP14 1RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 119 | £3,193 | C | 82% |