HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

43, CHAPEL ROAD, IP14 4PP

Terraced·163·EPC F
Estimated value
£454,607

Median £2,789/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £335,000£750,000
Estimated value: £454,607Last sold (Mar 2008): £314,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP14 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SAXHAM STREET
IP14 5DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000142£2,113E77%
STAGGS ROW COTTAGE (2) STATION ROAD
IP14 4NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£262,000151£1,735E76%
BELVEDERE CHURCH ROAD
IP14 4BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000159£1,981D75%
MEADOW VIEW, 62 STOWMARKET ROAD
IP14 4EB · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000184£4,076F74%
1 DEBENHAM ROAD
IP14 6BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000147£2,789D71%
ARDLEY CHURCH ROAD
IP14 4BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000120£2,542D71%
20 LIME TREE PLACE
IP14 1BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00092£2,500E70%
68 FINBOROUGH ROAD
IP14 1PU · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000140£2,929E70%
14 CHURCH HILL
IP14 4SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000117£2,863D70%
THE CHURCHFIELDS (3) RECTORY ROAD
IP14 4SH · Detached
Dec 2025£410,000140£2,929D70%