Estimated value
£389,368
Median £2,863/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,000Median £385,000£485,000
Estimated value: £389,368Last sold (Mar 2025): £315,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ARDLEY CHURCH ROAD IP14 4BJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 120 | £2,542 | D | 89% |
14 CHURCH HILL IP14 4SG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 117 | £2,863 | D | 88% |
15 SAXHAM STREET IP14 5DA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 142 | £2,113 | E | 83% |
1 DEBENHAM ROAD IP14 6BQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 147 | £2,789 | D | 83% |
1 WOODPECKER CLOSE IP14 5UD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 128 | £2,852 | C | 82% |
YE OLDE SMITHY ELMSWELL ROAD IP14 3LL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 129 | £2,984 | D | 82% |
HOLLIS HOUSE WICKHAM ROAD IP14 4HT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 138 | £3,514 | D | 82% |
STAGGS ROW COTTAGE (2) STATION ROAD IP14 4NH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £262,000 | 151 | £1,735 | E | 82% |
THE CHURCHFIELDS (3) RECTORY ROAD IP14 4SH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 140 | £2,929 | D | 82% |
CHARNWOOD HOUSE SPOONMANS LANE IP14 4BX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 146 | £3,014 | C | 81% |