Estimated value
£333,165
Median £3,507/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £300,000£340,000
Estimated value: £333,165Last sold (Jun 2025): £300,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IP14 4LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 OSPREY DRIVE IP14 5UX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 82 | £3,415 | C | 86% |
10 REDWING DRIVE IP14 5FN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 87 | £3,736 | C | 85% |
28 DANES CLOSE IP14 1QJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 81 | £3,920 | C | 85% |
FIELD VIEW RECTORY ROAD IP14 4SH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 95 | £3,421 | D | 85% |
115 OSPREY DRIVE IP14 5UX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 82 | £3,598 | C | 85% |
4 BRAMBLING CLOSE IP14 5UN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | C | 85% |
12 DEWBERRY VIEW IP14 4FU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 86 | £3,953 | B | 84% |
14 THACKERAY GROVE IP14 1RE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 95 | £3,158 | C | 84% |
3 POND FARM BUNGALOWS IP14 4EL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | C | 83% |