Estimated value
£294,889
Median £2,863/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £280,000£335,000
Estimated value: £294,889Last sold (Feb 2021): £245,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near IP14 4LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 LIME TREE PLACE IP14 1BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 92 | £2,500 | E | 85% |
8 BLACKBIRD WAY IP14 5LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 96 | £3,021 | D | 82% |
20 FRONT STREET IP14 5RY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 103 | £2,427 | E | 80% |
55 BUZZARD RISE IP14 5JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 91 | £2,747 | C | 80% |
109 POPLAR HILL IP14 2AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 92 | £1,957 | D | 80% |
30 PHOENIX WAY IP14 5GF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 112 | £2,411 | C | 80% |
14 CHURCH HILL IP14 4SG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 117 | £2,863 | D | 79% |
OAK VIEW MILL LANE IP14 2NF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 88 | £3,409 | E | 78% |
TYE COTTAGE CHARLES TYE IP14 2HU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 91 | £3,297 | E | 78% |