HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

10, POST DRIVE, IP14 4FL

Detached·133·EPC B
Estimated value
£427,861

Median £3,217/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £437,500£495,000
Estimated value: £427,861Last sold (Dec 2024): £422,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP14 4FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHARNWOOD HOUSE SPOONMANS LANE
IP14 4BX · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000146£3,014C87%
8 MARSHALLS MEADOW
IP14 4DX · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000124£3,992B86%
24 DRURY CLOSE
IP14 1FS · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000122£3,197B86%
21 CASTELL ROAD
IP14 4US · Detached
Sept 2025£465,000129£3,605B85%
113 OXLIP WAY
IP14 4FX · Detached
Jul 2025£409,000131£3,122B84%
6 STEGGALL ROAD
IP14 3FH · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000141£2,943B84%
11 SONG THRUSH CLOSE
IP14 5WG · Detached
Mar 2026£317,000114£2,781C83%
2 RAEDWALD WAY
IP14 6SN · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000144£3,299C83%
38 FIELDFARE CLOSE
IP14 5UJ · Detached
Dec 2025£437,500128£3,418B83%
31 DEVON ROAD
IP14 4BZ · Detached
Sept 2025£415,000129£3,217C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address