HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

27, GREENACRES, IP14 4EJ

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£222,833

Median £3,653/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,600Median £230,000£290,000
Estimated value: £222,833Last sold (May 2020): £225,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 114/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 114/100 — a gain of 53 points.

Sales near IP14 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BIRCH CLOSE
IP14 4DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00055£4,545D90%
14 BIRCH CLOSE
IP14 4DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00068£4,265C86%
14 PETTIWARD CLOSE
IP14 3BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00067£3,433D86%
5 CHURCH VIEW
IP14 4SQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00057£3,421E85%
68 REEDS WAY
IP14 4BP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£226,50062£3,653D83%
26 OXLIP WAY
IP14 4DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£246,00065£3,785B83%
18 ACORN WAY
IP14 4FG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£132,60066£2,009B83%
12 BROOMSPATH ROAD
IP14 4DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00079£2,342D83%
PETERS MEADOWS (6) MENDLESHAM ROAD
IP14 4RD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£278,00064£4,344C83%
24 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00070£3,114C82%

Dig deeper into this address