HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

3, CHURCH ROAD, IP14 4ED

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£296,583

Median £3,409/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £282,000£405,000
Estimated value: £296,583Last sold (Mar 2021): £265,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 66/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP14 4ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HIGHLAND COTTAGES (3) CHURCH ROAD
IP14 4ED · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00087£2,816E91%
12 BROOMSPATH ROAD
IP14 4DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00079£2,342D86%
END COTTAGE
IP14 5EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,00078£3,615E85%
1 NEW ROAD
IP14 6ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00081£3,580E85%
ASHTREE HOUSE BILDESTON ROAD
IP14 2JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00078£5,192E85%
7 CHURCH ROAD
IP14 4ED · Semi-detached
May 2025£252,00074£3,405D85%
OAK VIEW MILL LANE
IP14 2NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00088£3,409E84%
2 CHURCH VIEW
IP14 4SQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00081£3,457E84%
TYE COTTAGE CHARLES TYE
IP14 2HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00091£3,297E84%
28 STOWMARKET ROAD
IP14 4EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00092£3,043D84%