HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

29, CHURCH ROAD, IP14 4ED

Detached·206·EPC B
Estimated value
£558,054

Median £2,709/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£437,500Median £485,000£750,000
Estimated value: £558,054Last sold (Jan 2021): £390,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 103/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 103/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP14 4ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 SANDPIPER ROAD
IP14 5FH · Detached
Feb 2026£437,500178£2,458C82%
NOVUS HOUSE NORWICH ROAD
IP14 5JT · Detached
Nov 2025£640,000197£3,249B82%
20 LAPWING GROVE
IP14 5GQ · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000193£2,332C82%
CHARNWOOD HOUSE SPOONMANS LANE
IP14 4BX · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000146£3,014C81%
COPPER BEECH COTTAGE HAUGHLEY GREEN
IP14 3RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000179£2,709D79%
7 QUAIL CLOSE
IP14 5FS · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000188£2,553C79%
LAKESIDE (4) FINBOROUGH ROAD
IP14 1SX · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000180£2,694C78%
ADAMO HOUSE NORWICH ROAD
IP14 5JT · Detached
Jul 2025£645,000197£3,274B78%
MEADOW VIEW, 62 STOWMARKET ROAD
IP14 4EB · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000184£4,076F77%
MEADOW VIEW
IP14 5RG · Detached
Jul 2025£570,000214£2,664C76%