HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

14, CHURCH VIEW, IP14 3NU

Detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£354,423

Median £3,193/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £325,000£478,000
Estimated value: £354,423Last sold (Feb 2025): £375,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP14 3NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CHURCH VIEW
IP14 3NU · Detached
Oct 2025£290,00092£3,152D86%
COROMANDEL LOWER FARM ROAD
IP14 2JE · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000102£3,922D85%
CONSTABLE HOUSE THE STREET
IP14 5PA · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000110£2,909D84%
81 NORTHFIELD ROAD
IP14 3HE · Detached
Jan 2026£240,00090£2,667D83%
11 SONG THRUSH CLOSE
IP14 5WG · Detached
Mar 2026£317,000114£2,781C83%
FIELD VIEW RECTORY ROAD
IP14 4SH · Detached
Dec 2025£325,00095£3,421D83%
6 THE BRICKFIELDS
IP14 1RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000119£3,193C82%
SHRUB LODGE FIR TREE LANE
IP14 3RL · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000100£4,500E82%
ORCHARD COTTAGE DEBENHAM ROAD
IP14 5LP · Detached
Feb 2026£478,000111£4,306E82%
98 LINDSEY WAY
IP14 2RD · Detached
Nov 2025£277,00098£2,827D82%

Dig deeper into this address