HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

11, ROBINSON CLOSE, IP14 3FG

Other·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£271,207

Median £3,433/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £257,500£353,160
Estimated value: £271,207Last sold (Dec 2021): £124,211

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP14 3FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BRAMBLE CLOSE
IP14 1FN · Other
Sept 2025£353,16082£4,307B80%
16 WOOD VIEW
IP14 3SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00080£1,688B76%
4 ADAMS CLOSE
IP14 3FD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,50071£3,627B75%
10 SILVERDALE AVENUE
IP14 1LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00076£2,763B74%
21 EGRET DRIVE
IP14 5JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00089£3,202B73%
3 THE CHESTNUTS
IP14 3AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00084£2,798C73%
18 BINYON CLOSE
IP14 1UU · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00080£3,250B72%
41 STEGGALL ROAD
IP14 3FH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00071£3,521B72%
60 ASH ROAD
IP14 3HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,50070£3,679C72%
3 ADAMS CLOSE
IP14 3FD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£243,75071£3,433B71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address