HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

2, WOODPECKER WAY, IP14 3FB

Semi-detached·74·EPC B
Estimated value
£268,398

Median £3,627/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £240,000£257,500
Estimated value: £268,398Last sold (Feb 2025): £265,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP14 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WOOD VIEW
IP14 3SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00080£1,688B88%
4 ADAMS CLOSE
IP14 3FD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,50071£3,627B87%
10 SILVERDALE AVENUE
IP14 1LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00076£2,763B86%
7 GOLDING WAY
IP14 1XL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00064£3,750B86%
24 BROOKE WAY
IP14 1US · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00064£3,750B85%
14 PETTIWARD CLOSE
IP14 3BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00067£3,433D85%
3 THE CHESTNUTS
IP14 3AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00084£2,798C85%
26 OXLIP WAY
IP14 4DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£246,00065£3,785B84%
41 STEGGALL ROAD
IP14 3FH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00071£3,521B84%
60 ASH ROAD
IP14 3HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,50070£3,679C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address