HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

CLOVERFIELDS, MILL ROAD, IP14 3DS

Detached·200·EPC C
Estimated value
£579,800

Median £2,899/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £485,000£750,000
Estimated value: £579,800Last sold (Jan 2019): £471,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP14 3DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
COPPER BEECH COTTAGE HAUGHLEY GREEN
IP14 3RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000179£2,709D87%
19 SANDPIPER ROAD
IP14 5FH · Detached
Feb 2026£437,500178£2,458C85%
20 LAPWING GROVE
IP14 5GQ · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000193£2,332C85%
7 QUAIL CLOSE
IP14 5FS · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000188£2,553C82%
LAKESIDE (4) FINBOROUGH ROAD
IP14 1SX · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000180£2,694C81%
28 FOREST ROAD
IP14 3EW · Detached
Jul 2025£600,000207£2,899D81%
2 RAEDWALD WAY
IP14 6SN · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000144£3,299C80%
6 STEGGALL ROAD
IP14 3FH · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000141£2,943B80%
MOAT VIEW (1) LOWER FARM ROAD
IP14 2JE · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000140£3,607C79%
BLACKSMITHS COTTAGE BEECH LANE
IP14 3LT · Detached
Dec 2025£750,000241£3,112D79%

Dig deeper into this address