Estimated value
£141,009
Median £4,273/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £152,000£195,000
Estimated value: £141,009Last sold (Jun 2002): £53,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near IP14 2PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 POLSTEAD CLOSE IP14 2PJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 32 | £4,531 | D | 83% |
32 POLSTEAD CLOSE IP14 2PJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £141,000 | 33 | £4,273 | C | 83% |
33 MELFORD ROAD IP14 2PR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 35 | £4,000 | C | 83% |
10 RAYDON CROFT IP14 2NX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £152,000 | 39 | £3,897 | C | 81% |
10 WEAVERS CLOSE IP14 2NW · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £180,000 | 33 | £5,455 | D | 78% |
18 CHURCH WALK IP14 1ET · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 29 | £4,655 | D | 77% |
14 FARRIERS ROAD IP14 2NS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 56 | £3,393 | C | 73% |
34 POLSTEAD CLOSE IP14 2PJ · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £147,500 | 34 | £4,338 | D | 73% |
85 LAVENHAM WAY IP14 2PQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 59 | £3,305 | C | 73% |