HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

18, SHELLEY CLOSE, IP14 2NY

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£238,051

Median £3,553/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £241,000£285,000
Estimated value: £238,051Last sold (Dec 2024): £235,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP14 2NY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 SHELLEY CLOSE
IP14 2NY · Terraced
Nov 2025£218,00058£3,759C88%
16 SHELLEY CLOSE
IP14 2NY · Detached
Jan 2026£270,00076£3,553D87%
43 EDGECOMB ROAD
IP14 2DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£241,00076£3,171C87%
40 ANVIL WAY
IP14 2FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00063£4,444B86%
5 COMBS WOOD DRIVE
IP14 2RL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00073£3,562C85%
26 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00072£3,194C85%
24 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00070£3,114C85%
11 KERSEY CLOSE
IP14 2BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00073£2,877D85%
85 LAVENHAM WAY
IP14 2PQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,00059£3,305C85%
18 RAEDWALD WAY
IP14 6SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00071£4,014C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address