Estimated value
£235,092
Median £3,562/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £230,000£290,000
Estimated value: £235,092Last sold (Dec 2014): £169,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near IP14 2NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 ANVIL WAY IP14 2FF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 63 | £4,444 | B | 86% |
5 COMBS WOOD DRIVE IP14 2RL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 73 | £3,562 | C | 85% |
26 KIPLING WAY IP14 1TR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 72 | £3,194 | C | 85% |
24 KIPLING WAY IP14 1TR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £218,000 | 70 | £3,114 | C | 85% |
11 KERSEY CLOSE IP14 2BG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 73 | £2,877 | D | 85% |
85 LAVENHAM WAY IP14 2PQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 59 | £3,305 | C | 85% |
18 RAEDWALD WAY IP14 6SN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 71 | £4,014 | C | 85% |
14 BIRCH CLOSE IP14 4DW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 68 | £4,265 | C | 84% |