HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

2, RUSSET GARDENS, IP14 2EU

Detached·169·EPC B
Estimated value
£509,366

Median £3,014/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £440,000£510,000
Estimated value: £509,366Last sold (Sept 2023): £495,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP14 2EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 POPLAR HILL
IP14 2AX · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000157£2,134C83%
2 RAEDWALD WAY
IP14 6SN · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000144£3,299C83%
19 SANDPIPER ROAD
IP14 5FH · Detached
Feb 2026£437,500178£2,458C82%
CHARNWOOD HOUSE SPOONMANS LANE
IP14 4BX · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000146£3,014C82%
20 LAPWING GROVE
IP14 5GQ · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000193£2,332C82%
MOAT VIEW (1) LOWER FARM ROAD
IP14 2JE · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000140£3,607C81%
38 FULLER WAY
IP14 1XJ · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000167£2,485B81%
31 CAMPION CRESCENT
IP14 2DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£510,000129£3,953B81%
95 NEEDHAM ROAD
IP14 2AL · Detached
Oct 2025£315,000140£2,250B80%
24 DRURY CLOSE
IP14 1FS · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000122£3,197B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address