HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

11, THATCHERS WALK, IP14 2DR

Terraced·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£232,788

Median £3,063/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £230,000£405,000
Estimated value: £232,788Last sold (Mar 2022): £145,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 50 points.

Sales near IP14 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 THATCHERS WALK
IP14 2DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00077£2,532C90%
8 THATCHERS WALK
IP14 2DR · Terraced
Sept 2025£197,50080£2,469C85%
ASHTREE HOUSE BILDESTON ROAD
IP14 2JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00078£5,192E84%
44 STOWUPLAND STREET
IP14 1EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£192,00080£2,400D83%
POST OFFICE COTTAGES SOUTH (NORTH COTTAGE) TANNERY ROAD
IP14 2EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00064£3,906F82%
16 GRACECHURCH STREET
IP14 6RE · Terraced
Jan 2026£227,00071£3,197D81%
76 REGENT STREET
IP14 1RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£139,00068£2,044C80%
62 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
IP14 1LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00080£3,063C79%
20 LIME TREE PLACE
IP14 1BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00092£2,500E79%
8 KESTREL DRIVE
IP14 5QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00073£3,836C79%

Dig deeper into this address