HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

26, COMBS LANE, IP14 2DA

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£221,823

Median £3,521/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £250,000£325,000
Estimated value: £221,823Last sold (May 2017): £205,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP14 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 PETTIWARD CLOSE
IP14 3BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00067£3,433D86%
5 BIRCH CLOSE
IP14 4DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00055£4,545D85%
15 COMBS GREEN
IP14 2NP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,00072£4,514D84%
51 LAVENHAM WAY
IP14 2BJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00071£3,521D84%
40 ANVIL WAY
IP14 2FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00063£4,444B83%
26 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00072£3,194C82%
24 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00070£3,114C82%
FOUR JAYS WINDGAP LANE
IP14 3PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,50056£5,045C82%
11 KERSEY CLOSE
IP14 2BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00073£2,877D82%
14 FARRIERS ROAD
IP14 2NS · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00056£3,393C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address