HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

1, CHURCH ROAD, IP14 2AZ

Detached·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£434,792

Median £3,197/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £440,000£510,000
Estimated value: £434,792Last sold (Aug 2011): £250,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP14 2AZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MOAT VIEW (1) LOWER FARM ROAD
IP14 2JE · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000140£3,607C90%
86 POPLAR HILL
IP14 2AX · Detached
Nov 2025£250,000124£2,016C87%
2 RAEDWALD WAY
IP14 6SN · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000144£3,299C86%
6 THE BRICKFIELDS
IP14 1RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000119£3,193C85%
CHARNWOOD HOUSE SPOONMANS LANE
IP14 4BX · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000146£3,014C85%
31 CAMPION CRESCENT
IP14 2DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£510,000129£3,953B84%
95 NEEDHAM ROAD
IP14 2AL · Detached
Oct 2025£315,000140£2,250B83%
24 DRURY CLOSE
IP14 1FS · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000122£3,197B83%
FOUR WINDS BILDESTON ROAD
IP14 2LA · Detached
Sept 2025£375,000119£3,151D82%
17 WELLS WAY
IP14 6SL · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000147£3,197C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address