Estimated value
£243,072
Median £2,532/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £250,000£290,000
Estimated value: £243,072Last sold (Nov 2007): £165,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP14 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 BUZZARD RISE IP14 5JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 91 | £2,747 | C | 86% |
109 POPLAR HILL IP14 2AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 92 | £1,957 | D | 85% |
10 THATCHERS WALK IP14 2DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | C | 85% |
12 THATCHERS WALK IP14 2DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 77 | £2,532 | C | 83% |
61 OSPREY DRIVE IP14 5FT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 98 | £2,602 | C | 83% |
79 BRIDGE STREET IP14 1BS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 104 | £2,500 | C | 83% |
8 BLACKBIRD WAY IP14 5LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 96 | £3,021 | D | 82% |
3 BRAMBLING CLOSE IP14 5UN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 107 | £2,243 | C | 82% |
31 CROSS GREEN IP14 4DY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 86 | £1,453 | C | 82% |