Estimated value
£171,870
Median £3,370/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £192,500£225,000
Estimated value: £171,870Last sold (Aug 2021): £187,500
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IP14 1UN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 FARRIERS ROAD IP14 2NS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 56 | £3,393 | C | 86% |
24 THURLOW COURT IP14 1HZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 54 | £3,704 | C | 85% |
51 LIME TREE PLACE IP14 1BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 54 | £3,148 | D | 85% |
135 LIME TREE PLACE IP14 1BT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 60 | £3,167 | C | 83% |
22 SHELLEY CLOSE IP14 2NY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £218,000 | 58 | £3,759 | C | 82% |
29 TIPPETT AVENUE IP14 1TE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 62 | £3,226 | D | 82% |
39 REGENT STREET IP14 1RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £157,500 | 58 | £2,716 | E | 82% |
2 THURLOW COURT IP14 1HZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £182,000 | 54 | £3,370 | C | 81% |
4 BURNS DRIVE IP14 1GA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 66 | £3,409 | B | 81% |