Estimated value
£162,513
Median £4,167/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £152,000£250,000
Estimated value: £162,513Last sold (Sept 2016): £120,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 26 points.
Sales near IP14 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 FOX COURT IP14 1HQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 40 | £2,750 | D | 80% |
OLD SCHOOL COURT (38) VIOLET HILL ROAD IP14 1NB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 39 | £2,949 | D | 77% |
5 FORD VIEW ROAD IP14 2BW · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £175,000 | 42 | £4,167 | D | 77% |
12 TOWN GREEN IP14 1SU · Semi-detached | Apr 2024 | £210,000 | 49 | £4,286 | D | 74% |
28 TOWN GREEN IP14 1SU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £148,000 | 52 | £2,846 | D | 74% |
39 SEMER CLOSE IP14 2PB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £222,000 | 47 | £4,723 | D | 73% |
10 RAYDON CROFT IP14 2NX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £152,000 | 39 | £3,897 | C | 73% |
19 DRAKE CLOSE IP14 1UP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 42 | £3,095 | C | 73% |
5 BIRCH CLOSE IP14 4DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 55 | £4,545 | D | 73% |