HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

44, FINBOROUGH ROAD, IP14 1PU

Semi-detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£398,344

Median £2,929/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £380,000£517,500
Estimated value: £398,344Last sold (Apr 2021): £336,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP14 1PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 FINBOROUGH ROAD
IP14 1PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,000108£3,519D87%
68 FINBOROUGH ROAD
IP14 1PU · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000140£2,929E87%
5 RIVER GARDENS
IP14 1BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£517,500136£3,805C84%
ARDLEY CHURCH ROAD
IP14 4BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000120£2,542D84%
15 SAXHAM STREET
IP14 5DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000142£2,113E83%
1 DEBENHAM ROAD
IP14 6BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000147£2,789D83%
14 CHURCH HILL
IP14 4SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000117£2,863D83%
1 WOODPECKER CLOSE
IP14 5UD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000128£2,852C82%
YE OLDE SMITHY ELMSWELL ROAD
IP14 3LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000129£2,984D82%
6 THE BRICKFIELDS
IP14 1RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000119£3,193C81%

Dig deeper into this address