Estimated value
£278,894
Median £3,622/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £282,500£347,000
Estimated value: £278,894Last sold (Jul 2022): £320,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP14 1LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 DANES CLOSE IP14 1QJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 81 | £3,920 | C | 90% |
80 SPENCER WAY IP14 1UQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 72 | £3,889 | D | 89% |
21 BEAUMONT WAY IP14 1SA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £347,000 | 76 | £4,566 | D | 87% |
37 HALL ROAD IP14 1TN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | D | 87% |
118 OSPREY DRIVE IP14 5UX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 82 | £3,415 | C | 86% |
10 REDWING DRIVE IP14 5FN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 87 | £3,736 | C | 85% |
115 OSPREY DRIVE IP14 5UX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 82 | £3,598 | C | 85% |
21 SPENCER WAY IP14 1UB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £282,500 | 78 | £3,622 | C | 85% |
70 SPENCER WAY IP14 1UQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 78 | £3,462 | C | 84% |