HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

2, ST PETERS ROAD, IP14 1LE

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£246,150

Median £3,282/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £233,051£261,000
Estimated value: £246,150Last sold (Nov 2019): £240,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IP14 1LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00072£3,194C90%
24 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00070£3,114C90%
1 MEADOW CLOSE
IP14 1SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£261,00081£3,222C88%
10 SILVERDALE AVENUE
IP14 1LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00076£2,763B88%
7 GOLDING WAY
IP14 1XL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00064£3,750B88%
11 BLAKE ROAD
IP14 1UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£233,05171£3,282C88%
47 WORDSWORTH ROAD
IP14 1TT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00071£3,310C88%
24 BROOKE WAY
IP14 1US · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00064£3,750B87%
8 DOWNSIDE
IP14 1ST · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00067£3,433C87%
25 ST MARYS ROAD
IP14 1LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,00074£3,000C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address