HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

8, SHERINGHAM COURT, IP14 1EJ

Flat·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£150,366

Median £2,638/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £147,000£170,000
Estimated value: £150,366Last sold (Sept 2012): £95,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IP14 1EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 TOWN GREEN
IP14 1SU · Flat
Mar 2026£148,00052£2,846D88%
45 TREEVIEW
IP14 1SS · Flat
Nov 2025£147,00052£2,827C87%
19 STATION ROAD WEST
IP14 1EF · Flat
Feb 2026£152,00064£2,375E84%
7 PARTRIDGE CLOSE
IP14 5GX · Flat
Jan 2026£55,00060£917C84%
44 GIPPING PLACE
IP14 1JW · Flat
Jul 2025£123,00049£2,510C83%
4 BROOKE WAY
IP14 1US · Flat
Oct 2025£130,00053£2,453B83%
75 PHOENIX WAY
IP14 5FB · Flat
Feb 2026£153,00058£2,638B82%
19 DRAKE CLOSE
IP14 1UP · Flat
Dec 2025£130,00042£3,095C82%
19 TURNPIKE COURT
IP14 1PF · Flat
Aug 2025£170,00062£2,742B81%
51 PHOENIX WAY
IP14 5FB · Flat
Jan 2026£140,00062£2,258B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address