Estimated value
£360,640
Median £3,920/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £352,500£435,000
Estimated value: £360,640Last sold (Mar 2013): £158,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP14 1DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 HALL ROAD IP14 1TN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | D | 90% |
28 DANES CLOSE IP14 1QJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 81 | £3,920 | C | 87% |
91 LOCKINGTON CRESCENT IP14 1DA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 110 | £3,955 | D | 87% |
8 WORDSWORTH ROAD IP14 1TT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £373,000 | 103 | £3,621 | D | 86% |
14 THACKERAY GROVE IP14 1RE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 95 | £3,158 | C | 86% |
80 SPENCER WAY IP14 1UQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 72 | £3,889 | D | 86% |
COROMANDEL LOWER FARM ROAD IP14 2JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 102 | £3,922 | D | 85% |
24 DEBEN RISE IP14 6QQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £371,000 | 80 | £4,638 | D | 85% |
43 CAMPION CRESCENT IP14 2DQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 81 | £4,321 | D | 85% |