HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

75, LOCKINGTON CRESCENT, IP14 1DA

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£254,042

Median £3,433/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £240,000£297,500
Estimated value: £254,042Last sold (Feb 2019): £205,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP14 1DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00072£3,194C87%
24 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00070£3,114C87%
14 PETTIWARD CLOSE
IP14 3BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00067£3,433D86%
80 SPENCER WAY
IP14 1UQ · Detached
Mar 2026£280,00072£3,889D86%
7 EASTWARD PLACE
IP14 1HB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£297,50075£3,967D85%
44 STOWUPLAND STREET
IP14 1EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£192,00080£2,400D85%
1 MEADOW CLOSE
IP14 1SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£261,00081£3,222C85%
10 SILVERDALE AVENUE
IP14 1LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00076£2,763B85%
7 GOLDING WAY
IP14 1XL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00064£3,750B85%
34 WINCHESTER CLOSE
IP14 1SH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£257,50066£3,902D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address