Estimated value
£179,256
Median £2,716/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £200,000£310,000
Estimated value: £179,256Last sold (Dec 2022): £255,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near IP14 1AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 STATION ROAD WEST IP14 1EF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £152,000 | 64 | £2,375 | E | 78% |
80 SPENCER WAY IP14 1UQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 72 | £3,889 | D | 77% |
29 TIPPETT AVENUE IP14 1TE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 62 | £3,226 | D | 76% |
39 REGENT STREET IP14 1RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £157,500 | 58 | £2,716 | E | 76% |
90 BRIDGE STREET IP14 1BS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | E | 75% |
25 IPSWICH STREET IP14 1AH · Other | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
20 REGENT STREET IP14 1RH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 62 | £2,581 | D | 73% |
76 REGENT STREET IP14 1RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £139,000 | 68 | £2,044 | C | 73% |
36 BOND STREET IP14 1HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 61 | £2,295 | D | 73% |