HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

128, CASTLE BROOKS, IP13 9SS

Detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£318,240

Median £3,978/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £355,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £318,240Last sold (Dec 2016): £335,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP13 9SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 CASTLE BROOKS
IP13 9ST · Detached
Jul 2025£356,00088£4,045D83%
THE BILLET LONG GREEN
IP13 7JD · Detached
Dec 2025£245,00082£2,988D83%
12B CASTLE STREET
IP13 9BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,50082£3,140D83%
MANOR FARM
IP13 8JA · Detached
Feb 2026£1,300,00077£16,883E82%
ELGIN EARL SOHAM ROAD
IP13 7EE · Detached
Feb 2026£362,00091£3,978E82%
39 THE MOWBRAYS
IP13 9DL · Detached
Dec 2025£355,000102£3,480D82%
18 FULCHERS FIELD
IP13 9HT · Detached
May 2025£350,00085£4,118D82%
16 HAYNINGS MILL
IP13 9JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00091£4,066C81%
4 BLYTH ROW
IP13 9NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£256,00075£3,413D81%
2 LAMBERT CLOSE
IP13 9TE · Detached
Oct 2025£330,00097£3,402D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address