HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

4, CAMPBELL CLOSE, IP13 9PL

Detached·164·EPC B
Estimated value
£643,372

Median £3,923/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,500Median £680,000£890,000
Estimated value: £643,372Last sold (Aug 2023): £610,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP13 9PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PARKWOOD
IP13 9JX · Detached
Mar 2026£680,000155£4,387C88%
15 LANGSHAW CLOSE
IP13 9TF · Detached
Jul 2025£795,000186£4,274B83%
THE HAWTHORNS SAXTEAD ROAD
IP13 8AP · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000154£3,766C82%
2 WHITE HORSE MEWS
IP13 9DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,000163£3,681B82%
1 THE LIMES
IP13 9ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£358,500177£2,025C81%
PUMP HOUSE
IP13 6AH · Detached
Jan 2026£737,500188£3,923C81%
11 ASHWELL AVENUE
IP13 9FX · Detached
Mar 2025£475,000140£3,393B81%
17 STATION ROAD
IP13 9EA · Detached
Mar 2026£890,000194£4,588D79%
HOMELEA NEW STREET
IP13 9RF · Detached
Jul 2025£800,000159£5,031D77%
WOODLANDS BYNG HALL ROAD
IP13 6EJ · Detached
Sept 2025£407,500181£2,251C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address