Estimated value
£336,996
Median £5,106/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,500Median £325,000£400,000
Estimated value: £336,996Last sold (Oct 2020): £260,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near IP13 9PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 VICTORIA MILL ROAD IP13 9EG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 61 | £5,492 | C | 86% |
17 OBSERVERS ROAD IP13 0FD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £272,500 | 70 | £3,893 | B | 79% |
10 DAMSONS DRIVE IP13 0FF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 75 | £5,333 | B | 79% |
49 BIBBYS WAY IP13 9FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £237,500 | 61 | £3,893 | B | 79% |
12 DAMSONS DRIVE IP13 0FF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 75 | £5,333 | B | 79% |
11 COLLEGE ROAD IP13 9EJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 47 | £5,106 | C | 78% |
64 VICTORIA MILL ROAD IP13 9EG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 72 | £5,000 | C | 78% |
2 GOLDSMITHS IP13 6FB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £325,000 | 58 | £5,603 | B | 77% |
15 MAYHEW ROAD IP13 9FF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 68 | £3,824 | B | 77% |