Estimated value
£763,961
Median £3,839/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,500Median £680,000£890,000
Estimated value: £763,961Last sold (Dec 2021): £350,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 99/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 99/100 — a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP13 9LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 STATION ROAD IP13 9EA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £890,000 | 194 | £4,588 | D | 85% |
15 LANGSHAW CLOSE IP13 9TF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £795,000 | 186 | £4,274 | B | 83% |
3 SEGRAVE PLACE IP13 9FB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £675,000 | 199 | £3,392 | B | 83% |
2 PARKWOOD IP13 9JX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £680,000 | 155 | £4,387 | C | 82% |
MEADOW LODGE THE GREEN IP13 9QB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £800,000 | 212 | £3,774 | E | 82% |
1 THE LIMES IP13 9ET · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £358,500 | 177 | £2,025 | C | 81% |
PUMP HOUSE IP13 6AH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £737,500 | 188 | £3,923 | C | 81% |
WOODLANDS BYNG HALL ROAD IP13 6EJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £407,500 | 181 | £2,251 | C | 77% |
THE HAWTHORNS SAXTEAD ROAD IP13 8AP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 154 | £3,766 | C | 76% |
PRYKE COURT (4) MOUNT PLEASANT IP13 9HQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 112 | £3,839 | B | 76% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address