HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

7, FAIRFIELD ROAD, IP13 9LA

Semi-detached·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£236,474

Median £4,826/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £237,500£335,000
Estimated value: £236,474Last sold (Nov 2023): £131,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near IP13 9LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 LAMBERT CLOSE
IP13 9TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,50044£5,170C89%
24 SURREY CLOSE
IP13 9SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,00055£3,400D87%
4 FAIRFIELD ROAD
IP13 9DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,50043£4,826E83%
11 COLLEGE ROAD
IP13 9EJ · Detached
Nov 2025£240,00047£5,106C81%
9 SURREY CLOSE
IP13 9SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£206,00056£3,679D80%
2 OAK CORNER
IP13 7BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00055£4,636D80%
24 DE VERE CLOSE
IP13 9SP · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00057£4,035C77%
26 DANFORTH DRIVE
IP13 9HH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£280,00055£5,091E77%
62 VICTORIA MILL ROAD
IP13 9EG · Detached
Jan 2026£335,00061£5,492C77%
49 BIBBYS WAY
IP13 9FD · Terraced
Mar 2026£237,50061£3,893B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address