HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

6, KINGS AVENUE, IP13 9HD

Semi-detached·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£266,310

Median £4,035/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £256,000£467,511
Estimated value: £266,310Last sold (Sept 2020): £182,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP13 9HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BLYTH ROW
IP13 9NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£256,00075£3,413D84%
24 SURREY CLOSE
IP13 9SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,00055£3,400D81%
12B CASTLE STREET
IP13 9BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,50082£3,140D80%
11 SOUTH VIEW
IP13 7PZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00058£4,914E79%
9 CHURCH ROAD
IP13 0JY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,00065£3,462E78%
37 GURDON ROAD
IP13 6XA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,50068£4,301C78%
7 STATION ROAD
IP13 9EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00073£2,055D78%
4 FAIRFIELD ROAD
IP13 9DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,50043£4,826E77%
24 DE VERE CLOSE
IP13 9SP · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00057£4,035C77%
EDWARDS FARM COTTAGE COLES GREEN
IP13 9LF · Detached
Jun 2025£467,51162£7,541E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address