HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

3, ASHWELL AVENUE, IP13 9FX

Detached·126·EPC B
Estimated value
£468,468

Median £3,718/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £440,000£680,000
Estimated value: £468,468Last sold (Apr 2020): £390,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP13 9FX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PRYKE COURT (4) MOUNT PLEASANT
IP13 9HQ · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000112£3,839B88%
11 ASHWELL AVENUE
IP13 9FX · Detached
Mar 2025£475,000140£3,393B87%
16 DOWSING ROAD
IP13 9FJ · Detached
Oct 2025£408,000112£3,643B86%
HUCKLEBERRY HOUSE BYNG HALL ROAD
IP13 6EJ · Detached
Dec 2025£545,000131£4,160B83%
8 TALBOT ROAD
IP13 8FP · Detached
Nov 2025£397,000122£3,254B82%
2 PARKWOOD
IP13 9JX · Detached
Mar 2026£680,000155£4,387C82%
YEW TREE VILLA WILLOUGHBY CLOSE
IP13 9NA · Detached
Apr 2025£300,000112£2,679B81%
27 THE MOWBRAYS
IP13 9DL · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000109£4,037D81%
27 ASHWELL AVENUE
IP13 9FX · Detached
Apr 2024£475,550137£3,471B81%
2 FISHER CLOSE
IP13 8FG · Detached
Sept 2025£435,000117£3,718B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address