HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

32, BAINES WAY, IP13 9FT

Detached·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£415,302

Median £3,643/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £408,000£545,000
Estimated value: £415,302Last sold (Jun 2024): £475,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP13 9FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PRYKE COURT (4) MOUNT PLEASANT
IP13 9HQ · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000112£3,839B88%
16 DOWSING ROAD
IP13 9FJ · Detached
Oct 2025£408,000112£3,643B86%
1 TANYARD COURT
IP13 9GA · Detached
Nov 2025£312,000106£2,943C84%
HUCKLEBERRY HOUSE BYNG HALL ROAD
IP13 6EJ · Detached
Dec 2025£545,000131£4,160B83%
8 TALBOT ROAD
IP13 8FP · Detached
Nov 2025£397,000122£3,254B82%
39 THE MOWBRAYS
IP13 9DL · Detached
Dec 2025£355,000102£3,480D82%
FAIRVIEW MILL ROAD
IP13 8EA · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000100£4,900B82%
YEW TREE VILLA WILLOUGHBY CLOSE
IP13 9NA · Detached
Apr 2025£300,000112£2,679B81%
27 THE MOWBRAYS
IP13 9DL · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000109£4,037D81%
18 BAINES WAY
IP13 9FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£328,000110£2,982B81%

Dig deeper into this address