Estimated value
£319,227
Median £3,291/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £237,500£370,000
Estimated value: £319,227Last sold (Jan 2023): £165,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP13 9FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 WALNE CLOSE IP13 9FE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £193,500 | 85 | £2,276 | C | 83% |
35 BIBBYS WAY IP13 9FD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 94 | £3,670 | B | 79% |
31 OBSERVERS ROAD IP13 0FD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | B | 77% |
41 BIBBYS WAY IP13 9FD · Flat | Feb 2024 | £225,000 | 85 | £2,647 | C | 77% |
16 HAYNINGS MILL IP13 9JU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 91 | £4,066 | C | 76% |
65 (FLAT 2) CASTLE BROOKS IP13 9SG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | — | — | — | 75% |
55 BIBBYS WAY IP13 9FD · Flat | Apr 2022 | £245,000 | 85 | £2,882 | B | 74% |
17 DOWSING ROAD IP13 9FJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £283,000 | 86 | £3,291 | B | 74% |
49 BIBBYS WAY IP13 9FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £237,500 | 61 | £3,893 | B | 73% |