Estimated value
£316,039
Median £3,551/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £268,500£370,000
Estimated value: £316,039Last sold (Apr 2021): £312,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near IP13 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BRIDGE STREET IP13 9DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 76 | £3,092 | C | 86% |
17 DOWSING ROAD IP13 9FJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £283,000 | 86 | £3,291 | B | 86% |
35 BIBBYS WAY IP13 9FD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 94 | £3,670 | B | 84% |
18 REGAL GARDENS IP13 9FP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £268,500 | 91 | £2,951 | B | 84% |
15 MAYHEW ROAD IP13 9FF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 68 | £3,824 | B | 83% |
21 SAXMUNDHAM ROAD IP13 9BY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 76 | £3,816 | C | 83% |
21 KERRISON ROAD IP13 9FN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 69 | £3,551 | B | 82% |
21 KERRISON ROAD IP13 9FN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 69 | £3,478 | B | 82% |
NORTH COTTAGE THE STREET IP13 9AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 87 | £3,046 | D | 82% |
16 HAYNINGS MILL IP13 9JU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 91 | £4,066 | C | 81% |