Estimated value
£353,300
Median £3,533/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £318,000£445,000
Estimated value: £353,300Last sold (Jul 2024): £295,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP13 9EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 COLLEGE ROAD IP13 9EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 113 | £3,938 | D | 92% |
NORTH COTTAGE THE STREET IP13 9AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 87 | £3,046 | D | 85% |
16 HAYNINGS MILL IP13 9JU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 91 | £4,066 | C | 84% |
4 BRIDGE STREET IP13 9DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 76 | £3,092 | C | 83% |
17 DOWSING ROAD IP13 9FJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £283,000 | 86 | £3,291 | B | 83% |
35 BIBBYS WAY IP13 9FD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 94 | £3,670 | B | 81% |
18 REGAL GARDENS IP13 9FP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £268,500 | 91 | £2,951 | B | 81% |
59 NEW ROAD IP13 9EH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £318,000 | 90 | £3,533 | C | 81% |
29 TYMMES PLACE IP13 6JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 87 | £1,954 | D | 80% |