HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

37, COLLEGE ROAD, IP13 9ER

Detached·138·EPC E
Estimated value
£505,632

Median £3,664/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £520,000£680,000
Estimated value: £505,632Last sold (Nov 2023): £575,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP13 9ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PARKWOOD
IP13 9JX · Detached
Mar 2026£680,000155£4,387C85%
40 FAIRFIELD ROAD
IP13 9LH · Detached
Jul 2025£200,000134£1,493E83%
WOODPECKER HOUSE CHAPEL ROAD
IP13 9RB · Detached
May 2025£550,000146£3,767E82%
4 TANYARD COURT
IP13 9GA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000128£2,969D82%
STONELEIGH HALF MOON LANE
IP13 6TU · Detached
Feb 2026£653,000119£5,487D82%
9 TUDOR CLOSE
IP13 9SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£261,000125£2,088D80%
POPLAR COTTAGE OTLEY ROAD
IP13 6RY · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000152£3,421D79%
THE HAWTHORNS SAXTEAD ROAD
IP13 8AP · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000154£3,766C79%
THE DEN ROGUES LANE
IP13 0HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000116£3,664E79%
39 THE MOWBRAYS
IP13 9DL · Detached
Dec 2025£355,000102£3,480D79%

Dig deeper into this address