HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

39, THE MOWBRAYS, IP13 9DL

Detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£411,774

Median £4,037/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,000Median £420,000£567,000
Estimated value: £411,774Last sold (Dec 2025): £355,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP13 9DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 THE MOWBRAYS
IP13 9DL · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000109£4,037D93%
2 LAMBERT CLOSE
IP13 9TE · Detached
Oct 2025£330,00097£3,402D86%
2 SAXTEAD ROAD
IP13 9HB · Detached
Sept 2025£425,000103£4,126D85%
5 COUCY CLOSE
IP13 9AX · Detached
Dec 2025£348,00094£3,702C85%
4 THOMAS WALLS CLOSE
IP13 6XB · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000102£4,118D84%
1 TANYARD COURT
IP13 9GA · Detached
Nov 2025£312,000106£2,943C84%
97 CASTLE BROOKS
IP13 9ST · Detached
Jul 2025£356,00088£4,045D83%
3 ANDREW BURTTS CLOSE
IP13 9TD · Detached
Jun 2025£425,000107£3,972D83%
THE COTTAGE BARRACK LANE
IP13 6DT · Detached
Dec 2025£567,000114£4,974D82%
ELGIN EARL SOHAM ROAD
IP13 7EE · Detached
Feb 2026£362,00091£3,978E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address