Estimated value
£331,650
Median £3,015/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,750Median £307,500£445,000
Estimated value: £331,650Last sold (Jun 2025): £410,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near IP13 9DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 COLLEGE ROAD IP13 9EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 113 | £3,938 | D | 89% |
49 FORE STREET IP13 9DD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £133,750 | 109 | £1,227 | E | 88% |
51 FORE STREET IP13 9DD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £133,750 | 109 | £1,227 | E | 88% |
9 TUDOR CLOSE IP13 9SL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £261,000 | 125 | £2,088 | D | 83% |
NORTH COTTAGE THE STREET IP13 9AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 87 | £3,046 | D | 82% |
17 HOME MEADOW IP13 8DG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £263,000 | 117 | £2,248 | D | 81% |
4 TANYARD COURT IP13 9GA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 128 | £2,969 | D | 79% |
35 BIBBYS WAY IP13 9FD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 94 | £3,670 | B | 78% |
49 STONEY ROAD IP13 6RQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £355,500 | 95 | £3,742 | D | 78% |