Estimated value
£259,388
Median £3,413/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £257,500£510,000
Estimated value: £259,388Last sold (Apr 2024): £1,750
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near IP13 9AN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12B CASTLE STREET IP13 9BS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £257,500 | 82 | £3,140 | D | 77% |
NORTH COTTAGE THE STREET IP13 9AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 87 | £3,046 | D | 76% |
4 BLYTH ROW IP13 9NB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £256,000 | 75 | £3,413 | D | 75% |
7 STATION ROAD IP13 9EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 73 | £2,055 | D | 75% |
4 BRIDGE STREET IP13 9DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 76 | £3,092 | C | 74% |
PIPERS VALE SHOP ROAD IP13 6QP · Other | Dec 2024 | £285,000 | 72 | £3,958 | D | 73% |
24 SURREY CLOSE IP13 9SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 55 | £3,400 | D | 72% |
15 MAYHEW ROAD IP13 9FF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 68 | £3,824 | B | 71% |
9 SURREY CLOSE IP13 9SJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £206,000 | 56 | £3,679 | D | 71% |