Estimated value
£208,620
Median £4,636/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,500Median £210,000£290,000
Estimated value: £208,620Last sold (Jun 2007): £105,500
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 29 points.
Sales near IP13 8EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 FAIRFIELD ROAD IP13 9DQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £207,500 | 43 | £4,826 | E | 82% |
19 LAMBERT CLOSE IP13 9TE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £227,500 | 44 | £5,170 | C | 81% |
24 SURREY CLOSE IP13 9SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 55 | £3,400 | D | 79% |
228 HIGH STREET IP13 0RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 44 | £3,523 | D | 79% |
2 OAK CORNER IP13 7BQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 55 | £4,636 | D | 77% |
45 NOYES AVENUE IP13 8EB · Semi-detached | Jul 2024 | £210,000 | 52 | £4,038 | D | 76% |
19 BROADWAY IP13 0RN · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £120,500 | 46 | £2,620 | D | 75% |
15 JUBILEE CLOSE IP13 8DQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £290,000 | 49 | £5,918 | E | 74% |