Estimated value
£341,279
Median £3,379/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £321,000£445,000
Estimated value: £341,279Last sold (Feb 2006): £120,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 28 points.
Sales near IP13 8EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 NOYES AVENUE IP13 8EB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £230,000 | 86 | £2,674 | D | 89% |
71 COLLEGE ROAD IP13 9EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 113 | £3,938 | D | 84% |
29 TYMMES PLACE IP13 6JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 87 | £1,954 | D | 83% |
BRYONY LOW STREET IP13 8JS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 88 | £4,148 | E | 83% |
NORTH COTTAGE THE STREET IP13 9AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 87 | £3,046 | D | 83% |
41 MILL ROAD IP13 8EA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 102 | £3,676 | D | 82% |
2 MILL ROAD IP13 8LG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £321,000 | 95 | £3,379 | D | 80% |
17 HOME MEADOW IP13 8DG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £263,000 | 117 | £2,248 | D | 80% |
8 SPRING LANE IP13 6EF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 90 | £4,556 | D | 79% |