HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

27, NOYES AVENUE, IP13 8EB

Detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£354,042

Median £3,978/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £375,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £354,042Last sold (Dec 2022): £231,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP13 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MANOR FARM
IP13 8JA · Detached
Feb 2026£1,300,00077£16,883E87%
4 THOMAS WALLS CLOSE
IP13 6XB · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000102£4,118D84%
39 THE MOWBRAYS
IP13 9DL · Detached
Dec 2025£355,000102£3,480D83%
THE BILLET LONG GREEN
IP13 7JD · Detached
Dec 2025£245,00082£2,988D83%
ELGIN EARL SOHAM ROAD
IP13 7EE · Detached
Feb 2026£362,00091£3,978E82%
41 MILL ROAD
IP13 8EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000102£3,676D82%
2 LAMBERT CLOSE
IP13 9TE · Detached
Oct 2025£330,00097£3,402D81%
FAIRVIEW MILL ROAD
IP13 8EA · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000100£4,900B81%
25 NOYES AVENUE
IP13 8EB · Detached
Apr 2024£365,000101£3,614D81%
ROSEBANK MILL ROAD
IP13 8LD · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000108£4,491E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address