HouseValuation
Home·IP13·Valuation

39, MILL ROAD, IP13 8EA

Semi-detached·51·EPC E
Estimated value
£246,126

Median £4,826/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £227,500£290,000
Estimated value: £246,126Last sold (Feb 2016): £156,156

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 35 points.

Sales near IP13 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SURREY CLOSE
IP13 9SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,00055£3,400D82%
2 OAK CORNER
IP13 7BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00055£4,636D80%
11 SOUTH VIEW
IP13 7PZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00058£4,914E79%
4 FAIRFIELD ROAD
IP13 9DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,50043£4,826E78%
19 LAMBERT CLOSE
IP13 9TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,50044£5,170C78%
26 DANFORTH DRIVE
IP13 9HH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£280,00055£5,091E78%
15 JUBILEE CLOSE
IP13 8DQ · Detached
Jul 2025£290,00049£5,918E77%
228 HIGH STREET
IP13 0RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00044£3,523D76%
4 BROADWAY
IP13 0RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£200,00052£3,846E76%
9 SURREY CLOSE
IP13 9SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£206,00056£3,679D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address