Estimated value
£301,392
Median £3,864/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £335,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £301,392Last sold (Jul 2019): £278,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IP13 6UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 GURDON ROAD IP13 6XA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £292,500 | 68 | £4,301 | C | 83% |
18 CRANWORTH CLOSE IP13 6SZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 88 | £2,784 | D | 81% |
20 PARKLANDS IP13 6ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 89 | £2,865 | D | 81% |
29 PARKWAY IP13 0SS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 82 | £3,659 | C | 81% |
THE BILLET LONG GREEN IP13 7JD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | D | 80% |
MANOR FARM IP13 8JA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,300,000 | 77 | £16,883 | E | 79% |
62 VICTORIA MILL ROAD IP13 9EG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 61 | £5,492 | C | 78% |
1 ULLSWATER ROAD IP13 0PN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £400,000 | 89 | £4,494 | C | 77% |
CONWAY CHAPEL LANE IP13 0SD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 88 | £3,864 | D | 77% |